Belgium: Daily Stock Market Performance Insight - June 2, 2026
You are viewing Belgium market data. Switch to:
Daily Gainers
46
Daily Losers
54
Average Return
-0.35%
Total Stocks
120
View Detailed Market Cap Breakdown
| Market Cap | Daily Gainers | Daily Losers | Average Return | Total Stocks |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Large Cap | 16 | 23 | -0.77% | 41 |
| Mid Cap | 10 | 17 | -0.06% | 32 |
Daily Streak Leaders for June 2, 2026
| Stock | Streak | Streak Return |
|---|---|---|
|
S
Solvac S.A | SOLV
Basic Materials
|
Large Cap
|
4 days ↑ | 3.33% |
|
C
CMB Tech N.V | CMBT
Energy
|
Large Cap
|
6 days ↓ | -12.19% |
|
CMB Tech N.V sees continued selling pressure through a 6-day decline (14.44 → 12.68), down 12.2%. Weak margins on 454.2M revenue with only 17.3M profit (3.8% margin) in Qtr ending Sep 2025 validate market skepticism. Structural improvements needed before sentiment shifts. |
||
|
D
Deceuninck NV | DECB
Industrials
|
Mid Cap
|
1 days ↑ | 5.77% |
|
R
Roularta Media | ROU
Communication Services
|
Mid Cap
|
1 days ↑ | 0.00% |
|
C
Care Property Invest | CPINV
Real Estate
|
Mid Cap
|
4 days ↓ | -6.38% |
|
Care Property Invest takes a breather following a 4-day decline (13.16 → 12.32), down 6.4%. However, fundamentals remain robust: 18.8M revenue generating 12.7M profit (67.3% margin) as of Qtr ending Sep 2025 suggests this could be a temporary setback. Value hunters take note. |
||
Belgium Market Daily Gainers & Losers: June 2, 2026
Top Belgium Stock Gainers (June 2, 2026)
| Stock | Day Open | Day Close | Daily Change | Volume | Daily Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
M
Melexis N.V | MELE
Technology
|
Large Cap
|
€81.35 | €85.75 | 5.41% | 88.4K | 88.4K |
|
U
Umicore | UMI
Industrials
|
Large Cap
|
€25.56 | €26.44 | 4.34% | 587.5K | 587.5K |
|
S
Syneos Health | SYENS
Basic Materials
|
Large Cap
|
€67.70 | €69.40 | 2.59% | 96.5K | 96.5K |
|
B
Bekaert NV | BEKB
Industrials
|
Large Cap
|
€41.00 | €42.10 | 2.31% | 26.0K | 26.0K |
|
T
Tessenderlo Group NV | TESB
Basic Materials
|
Large Cap
|
€21.50 | €21.95 | 2.09% | 58.2K | 58.2K |
|
D
Deceuninck NV | DECB
Industrials
|
Mid Cap
|
€2.08 | €2.20 | 5.77% | 155.8K | 155.8K |
|
R
Roularta Media | ROU
Communication Services
|
Mid Cap
|
€13.40 | €13.40 | 4.69% | 300 | 300 |
|
I
Ion Beam | IBAB
Healthcare
|
Mid Cap
|
€15.64 | €15.76 | 1.81% | 22.6K | 22.6K |
|
F
Floridienne S.A | FLOB
Industrials
|
Mid Cap
|
€57.00 | €58.00 | 1.75% | 4.6K | 4.6K |
|
B
Bpost SA | BPOST
Industrials
|
Mid Cap
|
€1.75 | €1.78 | 1.71% | 99.7K | 99.7K |
Biggest Belgium Stock Losers (June 2, 2026)
| Stock | Day Open | Day Close | Daily Change | Volume | Daily Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
C
Cenergy Holdings | CENER
Industrials
|
Large Cap
|
€27.70 | €25.00 | -10.07% | 52.2K | 52.2K |
|
K
KBC Ancora SCA | KBCA
Financial Services
|
Large Cap
|
€77.60 | €76.10 | -6.63% | 94.9K | 94.9K |
|
C
CMB Tech N.V | CMBT
Energy
|
Large Cap
|
€12.90 | €12.68 | -5.79% | 192.0K | 192.0K |
|
V
Viohalco S.A | VIO
Industrials
|
Large Cap
|
€22.20 | €20.85 | -5.23% | 9.2K | 9.2K |
|
A
Argenx SE | ARGX
Healthcare
|
Large Cap
|
€715.80 | €694.00 | -3.34% | 70.7K | 70.7K |
|
O
Onward Medical N.V | ONWD
Healthcare
|
Mid Cap
|
€2.84 | €2.72 | -4.23% | 173.9K | 173.9K |
|
T
Texaf | TEXF
Real Estate
|
Mid Cap
|
€43.80 | €42.80 | -2.73% | 407 | 407 |
|
C
Care Property Invest | CPINV
Real Estate
|
Mid Cap
|
€12.62 | €12.32 | -2.69% | 55.0K | 55.0K |
|
C
CFE | CFEB
Industrials
|
Mid Cap
|
€13.95 | €13.60 | -2.16% | 4.4K | 4.4K |
|
C
Compagnie du Bois | COMB
Financial Services
|
Mid Cap
|
€318.00 | €311.00 | -1.58% | 964 | 964 |
Most Active Belgium Stocks on June 2, 2026
| Stock | Day Open | Day Close | Daily Change | Volume | Daily Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
A
Anheuser-Busch InBev | ABI
Consumer Defensive
|
Large Cap
|
€69.06 | €69.76 | 0.75% | 1.4M | 1.4M |
|
U
Umicore | UMI
Industrials
|
Large Cap
|
€25.56 | €26.44 | 4.34% | 587.5K | 587.5K |
|
A
Azelis Group NV | AZE
Basic Materials
|
Large Cap
|
€10.20 | €10.37 | 1.67% | 531.1K | 531.1K |
|
W
Warehouses De Pauw | WDP
Communication Services
|
Large Cap
|
€21.98 | €21.76 | -0.55% | 388.7K | 388.7K |
|
K
KBC Group NV | KBC
Financial Services
|
Large Cap
|
€114.10 | €112.85 | -0.70% | 316.3K | 316.3K |
|
O
Ontex Group N.V | ONTEX
Consumer Defensive
|
Mid Cap
|
€2.56 | €2.62 | 0.77% | 304.7K | 304.7K |
|
O
Onward Medical N.V | ONWD
Healthcare
|
Mid Cap
|
€2.84 | €2.72 | -4.23% | 173.9K | 173.9K |
|
D
Deceuninck NV | DECB
Industrials
|
Mid Cap
|
€2.08 | €2.20 | 5.77% | 155.8K | 155.8K |
|
B
Bpost SA | BPOST
Industrials
|
Mid Cap
|
€1.75 | €1.78 | 1.71% | 99.7K | 99.7K |
|
C
Care Property Invest | CPINV
Real Estate
|
Mid Cap
|
€12.62 | €12.32 | -2.69% | 55.0K | 55.0K |
Belgium Sector Performance on June 2, 2026
Communication Services
0.87%
5 stocks
Top Performers by Market Cap:
Large Cap:
PROX
+1.04%
Mid Cap:
ROU
+4.69%
Consumer Defensive
0.49%
11 stocks
Top Performers by Market Cap:
Large Cap:
ABI
+0.75%
Mid Cap:
ONTEX
+0.77%
Industrials
-0.13%
17 stocks
Top Performers by Market Cap:
Large Cap:
UMI
+4.34%
Mid Cap:
DECB
+5.77%
Real Estate
-0.69%
24 stocks
Top Performers by Market Cap:
Large Cap:
RET
-0.99%
Mid Cap:
IMMO
+0.00%
Financial Services
-0.84%
10 stocks
Top Performers by Market Cap:
Large Cap:
GBLB
+1.28%
Mid Cap:
BNB
+0.54%
Healthcare
-1.26%
9 stocks
Top Performers by Market Cap:
Large Cap:
FAGR
-0.85%
Mid Cap:
IBAB
+1.81%
Consumer Cyclical
-3.72%
3 stocks
Top Performers by Market Cap:
Large Cap:
DIE
-2.31%
Mid Cap:
VAN
-0.65%
Data is updated regularly. Daily performance is calculated based on closing prices.