A-1 LIMITED [A1L] vs Styrenix Performance [STYRENIX] Detailed Stock Comparison
TLDR: Quick Comparison Summary
Based on 20 vital metrics comparison: A-1 LIMITED wins in 5 metrics, Styrenix Performance Materials Ltd. wins in 15 metrics, with 0 ties. Styrenix Performance Materials Ltd. appears stronger overall.
View Metrics Details
Vital Metrics Comparison
| Metric | A-1 LIMITED | Styrenix Performance Materials Ltd. | Better |
|---|---|---|---|
| P/E Ratio (TTM) | 149.63 | 24.75 | Styrenix Performance Materials Ltd. |
| Price-to-Book Ratio | 11.42 | 3.29 | Styrenix Performance Materials Ltd. |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | 35.09 | 44.08 | A-1 LIMITED |
| PEG Ratio | -1.66 | -0.38 | Styrenix Performance Materials Ltd. |
| EV/EBITDA | 64.32 | 18.19 | Styrenix Performance Materials Ltd. |
| Profit Margin (TTM) | 0.81% | 4.66% | Styrenix Performance Materials Ltd. |
| Operating Margin (TTM) | 1.80% | 1.44% | A-1 LIMITED |
| EBITDA Margin (TTM) | 1.80% | 1.44% | A-1 LIMITED |
| Return on Equity | 7.35% | 20.14% | Styrenix Performance Materials Ltd. |
| Return on Assets (TTM) | 4.96% | 10.26% | Styrenix Performance Materials Ltd. |
| Free Cash Flow (TTM) | $-123.60M | $-3.82B | A-1 LIMITED |
| Dividend Yield | 0.17% | 2.80% | Styrenix Performance Materials Ltd. |
| 1-Year Return | -38.18% | -35.47% | Styrenix Performance Materials Ltd. |
| Price-to-Sales Ratio (TTM) | 1.79 | 1.16 | Styrenix Performance Materials Ltd. |
| Enterprise Value | $5.40B | $46.17B | Styrenix Performance Materials Ltd. |
| EV/Revenue Ratio | 1.76 | 1.30 | Styrenix Performance Materials Ltd. |
| Gross Profit Margin (TTM) | 12.40% | 22.15% | Styrenix Performance Materials Ltd. |
| Revenue per Share (TTM) | $7 | $2,019 | Styrenix Performance Materials Ltd. |
| Earnings per Share (Diluted) | $0.08 | $94.19 | Styrenix Performance Materials Ltd. |
| Beta (Stock Volatility) | 0.19 | 0.34 | A-1 LIMITED |
A-1 LIMITED vs Styrenix Performance Materials Ltd. Stock Performance Analysis
Loading Price Chart...
Performance Comparison
Short-term Returns
| Stock | 1D | 1W | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A-1 LIMITED | 4.94% | 15.10% | -16.95% | -45.44% | -81.77% | -81.50% |
| Styrenix Performance Materials Ltd. | 2.07% | 1.64% | -7.15% | 10.18% | 6.05% | 7.36% |
Long-term Returns
| Stock | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y | 10Y | 15Y | 20Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A-1 LIMITED | -38.18% | -2.30% | 246.94% | 539.10% | 539.10% | 539.10% |
| Styrenix Performance Materials Ltd. | -35.47% | 104.84% | 49.13% | 252.10% | 221.67% | 1,958.88% |
Performance & Financial Health Analysis: A-1 LIMITED vs Styrenix Performance Materials Ltd.
| Metric | A1L | STYRENIX |
|---|---|---|
| Market Information | ||
| Market Cap | ₹5.51B | ₹41.02B |
| Market Cap Category | Small cap | Small cap |
| 10 Day Avg. Volume | 3,682,494 | 51,222 |
| 90 Day Avg. Volume | 3,049,727 | 51,528 |
| Last Close | ₹8.92 | ₹2,177.10 |
| 52 Week Range | ₹7.37 - ₹70.41 | ₹1,780.00 - ₹3,367.90 |
| % from 52W High | -87.33% | -35.36% |
| All-Time High | ₹2,816.55 (Nov 28, 2025) | ₹3,498.00 (Jun 09, 2025) |
| % from All-Time High | -99.68% | -37.76% |
| Growth Metrics | ||
| Quarterly Revenue Growth | -0.09% | 0.26% |
| Quarterly Earnings Growth | -0.04% | -0.66% |
| Financial Health | ||
| Profit Margin (TTM) | 0.01% | 0.05% |
| Operating Margin (TTM) | 0.02% | 0.01% |
| Return on Equity (TTM) | 0.07% | 0.20% |
| Debt to Equity (MRQ) | 35.09 | 44.08 |
| Cash & Liquidity | ||
| Book Value per Share (MRQ) | ₹1.05 | ₹708.41 |
| Cash per Share (MRQ) | ₹0.01 | ₹18.64 |
| Operating Cash Flow (TTM) | ₹-132,677,000 | ₹-3,519,400,000 |
| Levered Free Cash Flow (TTM) | ₹36.51M | ₹2.35B |
| Dividends | ||
| Last 12-Month Dividend Yield | 0.17% | 2.80% |
| Last 12-Month Dividend | ₹1.50 | ₹54.00 |
Valuation & Enterprise Metrics Analysis: A-1 LIMITED vs Styrenix Performance Materials Ltd.
| Metric | A1L (Apr 26, 2026) | STYRENIX (Apr 26, 2026) |
|---|---|---|
| Price Ratios | ||
| P/E Ratio (TTM) | 149.63 | 24.75 |
| Forward P/E | N/A | 19.79 |
| PEG Ratio | -1.66 | -0.38 |
| Price to Sales (TTM) | 1.79 | 1.16 |
| Price to Book (MRQ) | 11.42 | 3.29 |
| Market Capitalization | ||
| Market Capitalization | ₹5.51B | ₹41.02B |
| Enterprise Value | ₹5.40B | ₹46.17B |
| Enterprise Value Metrics | ||
| Enterprise to Revenue | 1.76 | 1.30 |
| Enterprise to EBITDA | 64.32 | 18.19 |
| Risk & Other Metrics | ||
| Beta | 0.19 | 0.34 |
| Book Value per Share (MRQ) | ₹1.05 | ₹708.41 |
Financial Statements Comparison: A-1 LIMITED vs Styrenix Performance Materials Ltd.
Financial Metrics
Loading Financial Charts...
Revenue
Operating Margin
Profit Margin
Long Term Debt
Income Flow Analysis
Financial Statements Comparison
Income Statement
| Metric | A1L (2025) | STYRENIX (2025) |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue/Sales | 3.28B | 29.82B |
| Cost of Goods Sold | 2.92B | 22.33B |
| COGS % of Revenue | 89.0% | 74.9% |
| Gross Profit | 360.45M | 7.50B |
| Gross Margin | 11.0% | 25.1% |
| Research & Development | N/A | N/A |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 66.60M | 3.02B |
| Operating Margin | 2.0% | 10.1% |
| EBITDA | 101.41M | 3.55B |
| EBITDA Margin | 3.1% | 11.9% |
| Pre-Tax Income | 49.91M | 3.04B |
| Pre-Tax Income % of Revenue | 1.5% | 10.2% |
| Income Tax | 13.40M | 686.30M |
| Income Tax % of Revenue | 0.4% | 2.3% |
| Net Income (Profit) | 36.51M | 2.35B |
| Profit Margin | 1.1% | 7.9% |
Balance Sheet & Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | A1L (2025) | STYRENIX (2025) |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | 412,000 | 976.50M |
| Total Current Assets | 567.29M | 13.61B |
| Total Current Assets % of Revenue | 17.3% | 45.6% |
| Total Current Liabilities | 227.54M | 6.61B |
| Total Current Liabilities % of Revenue | 6.9% | 22.1% |
| Long-Term Debt | 5.72M | 3.77B |
| Long-Term Debt % of Revenue | 0.2% | 12.6% |
| Total Shareholders Equity | 496.82M | 11.68B |
| Retained Earnings | 241.48M | 7.40B |
| Retained Earnings % of Revenue | 7.4% | 24.8% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | 17.13M | 8.53B |
Cash Flow Statement Comparison
| Metric | A1L (2025) | STYRENIX (2025) |
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -132.68M | -3.52B |
| Operating Cash Flow % of Revenue | -4.0% | -11.8% |
| Capital Expenditures | -12.40M | -4.36B |
| Free Cash Flow | -123.60M | -3.82B |
| FCF Margin | -3.8% | -12.8% |
| Debt Repayment | N/A | N/A |
| Common Stock Repurchase | N/A | N/A |
Short Interest & Institutional Ownership Analysis
| Metric | A1L | STYRENIX |
|---|---|---|
| Shares Short | N/A | N/A |
| Short Ratio | N/A | N/A |
| Short % of Float | N/A | N/A |
| Shares Outstanding | 460.00M | 17.59M |
| Float Shares | 77.71M | 8.96M |
| % Held by Insiders | 78.12% | 48.50% |
| % Held by Institutions | 0.00% | 15.59% |
| % Held by Public | 21.88% | 35.91% |
Dividend Analysis & Yield Comparison: A-1 LIMITED vs Styrenix Performance Materials Ltd.
| Metric | A1L | STYRENIX |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12-Month Dividend | ₹1.50 | ₹54.00 |
| Last 12-Month Dividend Yield | 0.17% | 2.80% |
| 3-Year Avg Annual Dividend | ₹0.50 | ₹95.67 |
| 3-Year Avg Dividend Yield | 0.17% | 2.83% |
| 3-Year Total Dividends | ₹1.50 | ₹287.00 |
| Ex-Dividend Date | Sep 04, 2025 | Feb 05, 2026 |