Chemtech Industrial [CHEMTECH] vs GMM Pfaudler Limited [GMMPFAUDLR] Detailed Stock Comparison
TLDR: Quick Comparison Summary
Based on 20 vital metrics comparison: Chemtech Industrial Valves Ltd. wins in 7 metrics, GMM Pfaudler Limited wins in 10 metrics, with 1 ties. GMM Pfaudler Limited appears stronger overall.
View Metrics Details
Vital Metrics Comparison
| Metric | Chemtech Industrial Valves Ltd. | GMM Pfaudler Limited | Better |
|---|---|---|---|
| P/E Ratio (TTM) | 24.29 | 231.96 | Chemtech Industrial Valves Ltd. |
| Price-to-Book Ratio | 1.65 | 3.50 | Chemtech Industrial Valves Ltd. |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | 0.00 | 89.64 | Tie |
| PEG Ratio | -0.27 | -1.52 | Chemtech Industrial Valves Ltd. |
| EV/EBITDA | 19.24 | 13.34 | GMM Pfaudler Limited |
| Profit Margin (TTM) | 19.09% | 0.52% | Chemtech Industrial Valves Ltd. |
| Operating Margin (TTM) | -9.39% | 7.69% | GMM Pfaudler Limited |
| EBITDA Margin (TTM) | N/A | 7.69% | N/A |
| Return on Equity | 7.32% | 5.14% | Chemtech Industrial Valves Ltd. |
| Return on Assets (TTM) | 6.74% | 1.71% | Chemtech Industrial Valves Ltd. |
| Free Cash Flow (TTM) | $-38.46M | $3.15B | GMM Pfaudler Limited |
| Dividend Yield | N/A | 0.24% | N/A |
| 1-Year Return | -44.86% | -32.02% | GMM Pfaudler Limited |
| Price-to-Sales Ratio (TTM) | 5.16 | 1.22 | GMM Pfaudler Limited |
| Enterprise Value | $962.19M | $47.26B | GMM Pfaudler Limited |
| EV/Revenue Ratio | 2.96 | 1.40 | GMM Pfaudler Limited |
| Gross Profit Margin (TTM) | 38.62% | 60.05% | GMM Pfaudler Limited |
| Revenue per Share (TTM) | $20 | $753 | GMM Pfaudler Limited |
| Earnings per Share (Diluted) | $3.74 | $3.95 | GMM Pfaudler Limited |
| Beta (Stock Volatility) | -0.36 | 0.05 | Chemtech Industrial Valves Ltd. |
Chemtech Industrial Valves Ltd. vs GMM Pfaudler Limited Stock Performance Analysis
Loading Price Chart...
Performance Comparison
Short-term Returns
| Stock | 1D | 1W | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chemtech Industrial Valves Ltd. | 4.22% | 14.95% | -5.94% | 25.30% | -5.64% | -3.34% |
| GMM Pfaudler Limited | 2.14% | 1.59% | -13.40% | -10.24% | -27.46% | -28.45% |
Long-term Returns
| Stock | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y | 10Y | 15Y | 20Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chemtech Industrial Valves Ltd. | -44.86% | 57.25% | 639.40% | 299.68% | 394.58% | 394.58% |
| GMM Pfaudler Limited | -32.02% | -49.20% | -49.62% | 224.73% | 224.73% | 224.73% |
Performance & Financial Health Analysis: Chemtech Industrial Valves Ltd. vs GMM Pfaudler Limited
| Metric | CHEMTECH | GMMPFAUDLR |
|---|---|---|
| Market Information | ||
| Market Cap | ₹1.67B | ₹41.09B |
| Market Cap Category | Small cap | Small cap |
| 10 Day Avg. Volume | 31,124 | 31,221 |
| 90 Day Avg. Volume | 62,185 | 79,370 |
| Last Close | ₹77.06 | ₹776.35 |
| 52 Week Range | ₹53.70 - ₹140.00 | ₹735.00 - ₹1,418.00 |
| % from 52W High | -44.96% | -45.25% |
| All-Time High | ₹326.00 (Oct 07, 2024) | ₹6,900.00 (Aug 10, 2020) |
| % from All-Time High | -76.36% | -88.75% |
| Growth Metrics | ||
| Quarterly Revenue Growth | -0.34% | 0.10% |
| Quarterly Earnings Growth | -0.88% | 0.10% |
| Financial Health | ||
| Profit Margin (TTM) | 0.19% | 0.01% |
| Operating Margin (TTM) | -0.09% | 0.08% |
| Return on Equity (TTM) | 0.07% | 0.05% |
| Debt to Equity (MRQ) | 0.00 | 89.64 |
| Cash & Liquidity | ||
| Book Value per Share (MRQ) | ₹55.18 | ₹261.66 |
| Cash per Share (MRQ) | ₹37.29 | ₹111.20 |
| Operating Cash Flow (TTM) | ₹-17,686,000 | ₹3.39B |
| Levered Free Cash Flow (TTM) | ₹70.17M | ₹529.70M |
| Dividends | ||
| Last 12-Month Dividend Yield | N/A | 0.24% |
| Last 12-Month Dividend | N/A | ₹3.00 |
Valuation & Enterprise Metrics Analysis: Chemtech Industrial Valves Ltd. vs GMM Pfaudler Limited
| Metric | CHEMTECH (Apr 26, 2026) | GMMPFAUDLR (Apr 24, 2026) |
|---|---|---|
| Price Ratios | ||
| P/E Ratio (TTM) | 24.29 | 231.96 |
| Forward P/E | N/A | 20.68 |
| PEG Ratio | -0.27 | -1.52 |
| Price to Sales (TTM) | 5.16 | 1.22 |
| Price to Book (MRQ) | 1.65 | 3.50 |
| Market Capitalization | ||
| Market Capitalization | ₹1.67B | ₹41.09B |
| Enterprise Value | ₹962.19M | ₹47.26B |
| Enterprise Value Metrics | ||
| Enterprise to Revenue | 2.96 | 1.40 |
| Enterprise to EBITDA | 19.24 | 13.34 |
| Risk & Other Metrics | ||
| Beta | -0.36 | 0.05 |
| Book Value per Share (MRQ) | ₹55.18 | ₹261.66 |
Financial Statements Comparison: Chemtech Industrial Valves Ltd. vs GMM Pfaudler Limited
Financial Metrics
Loading Financial Charts...
Revenue
Operating Margin
Profit Margin
Long Term Debt
Income Flow Analysis
Financial Statements Comparison
Income Statement
| Metric | CHEMTECH (2025) | GMMPFAUDLR (2025) |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue/Sales | 400.39M | 31.74B |
| Cost of Goods Sold | 234.22M | 12.57B |
| COGS % of Revenue | 58.5% | 39.6% |
| Gross Profit | 166.17M | 19.17B |
| Gross Margin | 41.5% | 60.4% |
| Research & Development | N/A | N/A |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 74.76M | 2.17B |
| Operating Margin | 18.7% | 6.8% |
| EBITDA | 110.02M | 3.62B |
| EBITDA Margin | 27.5% | 11.4% |
| Pre-Tax Income | 92.43M | 962.70M |
| Pre-Tax Income % of Revenue | 23.1% | 3.0% |
| Income Tax | 22.26M | 471.00M |
| Income Tax % of Revenue | 5.6% | 1.5% |
| Net Income (Profit) | 70.17M | 491.70M |
| Profit Margin | 17.5% | 1.5% |
Balance Sheet & Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | CHEMTECH (2025) | GMMPFAUDLR (2025) |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | 645.70M | 4.45B |
| Total Current Assets | 896.90M | 18.84B |
| Total Current Assets % of Revenue | 224.0% | 59.3% |
| Total Current Liabilities | 77.53M | 11.31B |
| Total Current Liabilities % of Revenue | 19.4% | 35.6% |
| Long-Term Debt | 0 | 5.93B |
| Long-Term Debt % of Revenue | 0.0% | 18.7% |
| Total Shareholders Equity | 958.31M | 10.30B |
| Retained Earnings | N/A | 7.45B |
| Retained Earnings % of Revenue | 0.0% | 23.5% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | 13.87M | 6.01B |
Cash Flow Statement Comparison
| Metric | CHEMTECH (2025) | GMMPFAUDLR (2025) |
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -17.69M | 3.39B |
| Operating Cash Flow % of Revenue | -4.4% | 10.7% |
| Capital Expenditures | -26.23M | -598.60M |
| Free Cash Flow | -38.46M | 3.15B |
| FCF Margin | -9.6% | 9.9% |
| Debt Repayment | -48.48M | -2.16B |
| Common Stock Repurchase | N/A | N/A |
Short Interest & Institutional Ownership Analysis
| Metric | CHEMTECH | GMMPFAUDLR |
|---|---|---|
| Shares Short | N/A | N/A |
| Short Ratio | N/A | N/A |
| Short % of Float | N/A | N/A |
| Shares Outstanding | 18.44M | 44.96M |
| Float Shares | 7.18M | 25.88M |
| % Held by Insiders | 52.88% | 41.61% |
| % Held by Institutions | 1.54% | 20.34% |
| % Held by Public | 45.58% | 38.05% |
Dividend Analysis & Yield Comparison: Chemtech Industrial Valves Ltd. vs GMM Pfaudler Limited
| Metric | CHEMTECH | GMMPFAUDLR |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12-Month Dividend | N/A | ₹3.00 |
| Last 12-Month Dividend Yield | N/A | 0.24% |
| 3-Year Avg Annual Dividend | N/A | ₹2.33 |
| 3-Year Avg Dividend Yield | N/A | 0.07% |
| 3-Year Total Dividends | N/A | ₹7.00 |
| Ex-Dividend Date | N/A | Nov 17, 2025 |