Dhruva Capital [DHRUVCA] vs Northern Arc Capital [NORTHARC] Detailed Stock Comparison
TLDR: Quick Comparison Summary
Based on 19 vital metrics comparison: Dhruva Capital Services Ltd. wins in 8 metrics, Northern Arc Capital Ltd. wins in 10 metrics, with 0 ties. Northern Arc Capital Ltd. appears stronger overall.
View Metrics Details
Vital Metrics Comparison
| Metric | Dhruva Capital Services Ltd. | Northern Arc Capital Ltd. | Better |
|---|---|---|---|
| P/E Ratio (TTM) | 47.65 | 13.03 | Northern Arc Capital Ltd. |
| Price-to-Book Ratio | 4.50 | 1.09 | Northern Arc Capital Ltd. |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | 19.55 | 281.81 | Dhruva Capital Services Ltd. |
| PEG Ratio | 0.03 | -0.74 | Dhruva Capital Services Ltd. |
| EV/EBITDA | 115.84 | 24.79 | Northern Arc Capital Ltd. |
| Profit Margin (TTM) | 202.28% | 41.25% | Dhruva Capital Services Ltd. |
| Operating Margin (TTM) | 28.60% | 36.35% | Northern Arc Capital Ltd. |
| EBITDA Margin (TTM) | 28.60% | 36.35% | Northern Arc Capital Ltd. |
| Return on Equity | 11.45% | 8.85% | Dhruva Capital Services Ltd. |
| Return on Assets (TTM) | 6.24% | 2.23% | Dhruva Capital Services Ltd. |
| Free Cash Flow (TTM) | $-86.76M | $-10.65B | Dhruva Capital Services Ltd. |
| 1-Year Return | 195.52% | 29.29% | Dhruva Capital Services Ltd. |
| Price-to-Sales Ratio (TTM) | 102.34 | 5.31 | Northern Arc Capital Ltd. |
| Enterprise Value | $1.43B | $136.88B | Northern Arc Capital Ltd. |
| EV/Revenue Ratio | 62.91 | 18.14 | Northern Arc Capital Ltd. |
| Gross Profit Margin (TTM) | 56.51% | 37.96% | Dhruva Capital Services Ltd. |
| Revenue per Share (TTM) | $4 | $47 | Northern Arc Capital Ltd. |
| Earnings per Share (Diluted) | $6.80 | $19.03 | Northern Arc Capital Ltd. |
| Beta (Stock Volatility) | -0.26 | N/A | N/A |
Dhruva Capital Services Ltd. vs Northern Arc Capital Ltd. Stock Performance Analysis
Loading Price Chart...
Performance Comparison
Short-term Returns
| Stock | 1D | 1W | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dhruva Capital Services Ltd. | 0.91% | -1.44% | 13.72% | 89.78% | 171.80% | 196.19% |
| Northern Arc Capital Ltd. | 1.88% | 3.17% | 4.87% | 37.80% | 13.80% | 17.87% |
Long-term Returns
| Stock | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y | 10Y | 15Y | 20Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dhruva Capital Services Ltd. | 195.52% | 1,100.00% | 10,458.25% | 5,277.01% | 737.34% | 5,109.58% |
| Northern Arc Capital Ltd. | 29.29% | -6.33% | -6.33% | -6.33% | -6.33% | -6.33% |
Performance & Financial Health Analysis: Dhruva Capital Services Ltd. vs Northern Arc Capital Ltd.
| Metric | DHRUVCA | NORTHARC |
|---|---|---|
| Market Information | ||
| Market Cap | ₹2.33B | ₹41.58B |
| Market Cap Category | Small cap | Small cap |
| 10 Day Avg. Volume | 5,525 | 315,323 |
| 90 Day Avg. Volume | 3,220 | 432,275 |
| Last Close | ₹438.95 | ₹294.90 |
| 52 Week Range | ₹111.00 - ₹445.50 | ₹195.30 - ₹321.70 |
| % from 52W High | -1.47% | -8.33% |
| All-Time High | ₹485.20 (Mar 18, 2024) | ₹350.00 (Sep 23, 2024) |
| % from All-Time High | -9.53% | -15.74% |
| Growth Metrics | ||
| Quarterly Revenue Growth | -0.18% | 0.28% |
| Quarterly Earnings Growth | 17.79% | 0.33% |
| Financial Health | ||
| Profit Margin (TTM) | 2.02% | 0.41% |
| Operating Margin (TTM) | 0.29% | 0.36% |
| Return on Equity (TTM) | 0.11% | 0.09% |
| Debt to Equity (MRQ) | 19.55 | 281.81 |
| Cash & Liquidity | ||
| Book Value per Share (MRQ) | ₹71.96 | ₹226.86 |
| Cash per Share (MRQ) | ₹0.38 | ₹40.35 |
| Operating Cash Flow (TTM) | ₹-79,172,000 | ₹-37,976,503,000 |
| Levered Free Cash Flow (TTM) | ₹12.61M | ₹3.05B |
| Dividends | ||
| Last 12-Month Dividend Yield | N/A | N/A |
| Last 12-Month Dividend | N/A | N/A |
Valuation & Enterprise Metrics Analysis: Dhruva Capital Services Ltd. vs Northern Arc Capital Ltd.
| Metric | DHRUVCA (Apr 19, 2026) | NORTHARC (Apr 24, 2026) |
|---|---|---|
| Price Ratios | ||
| P/E Ratio (TTM) | 47.65 | 13.03 |
| Forward P/E | N/A | 7.58 |
| PEG Ratio | 0.03 | -0.74 |
| Price to Sales (TTM) | 102.34 | 5.31 |
| Price to Book (MRQ) | 4.50 | 1.09 |
| Market Capitalization | ||
| Market Capitalization | ₹2.33B | ₹41.58B |
| Enterprise Value | ₹1.43B | ₹136.88B |
| Enterprise Value Metrics | ||
| Enterprise to Revenue | 62.91 | 18.14 |
| Enterprise to EBITDA | 115.84 | 24.79 |
| Risk & Other Metrics | ||
| Beta | -0.26 | N/A |
| Book Value per Share (MRQ) | ₹71.96 | ₹226.86 |
Financial Statements Comparison: Dhruva Capital Services Ltd. vs Northern Arc Capital Ltd.
Financial Metrics
Loading Financial Charts...
Revenue
Operating Margin
Profit Margin
Long Term Debt
Income Flow Analysis
Financial Statements Comparison
Income Statement
| Metric | DHRUVCA (2025) | NORTHARC (2025) |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue/Sales | 21.48M | 20.45B |
| Cost of Goods Sold | 4.17M | 13.35B |
| COGS % of Revenue | 19.4% | 65.3% |
| Gross Profit | 16.92M | 7.11B |
| Gross Margin | 78.8% | 34.7% |
| Research & Development | N/A | N/A |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 14.66M | 5.13B |
| Operating Margin | 68.2% | 25.1% |
| EBITDA | 12.36M | 5.52B |
| EBITDA Margin | 57.5% | 27.0% |
| Pre-Tax Income | 17.04M | 3.86B |
| Pre-Tax Income % of Revenue | 79.3% | 18.9% |
| Income Tax | 4.43M | 847.63M |
| Income Tax % of Revenue | 20.6% | 4.1% |
| Net Income (Profit) | 12.61M | 3.01B |
| Profit Margin | 58.7% | 14.7% |
Balance Sheet & Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | DHRUVCA (2025) | NORTHARC (2025) |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | 66,000 | 3.30B |
| Total Current Assets | 196.30M | 87.61B |
| Total Current Assets % of Revenue | 913.8% | 428.3% |
| Total Current Liabilities | 15.03M | 60.48B |
| Total Current Liabilities % of Revenue | 70.0% | 295.7% |
| Long-Term Debt | 52.52M | 40.70B |
| Long-Term Debt % of Revenue | 244.5% | 199.0% |
| Total Shareholders Equity | 110.13M | 34.40B |
| Retained Earnings | 54.80M | 11.96B |
| Retained Earnings % of Revenue | 255.1% | 58.5% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | 5.32M | 19,000 |
Cash Flow Statement Comparison
| Metric | DHRUVCA (2025) | NORTHARC (2025) |
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -79.17M | -37.98B |
| Operating Cash Flow % of Revenue | -368.6% | -185.7% |
| Capital Expenditures | -5.40M | -180.76M |
| Free Cash Flow | -86.76M | -10.65B |
| FCF Margin | -403.9% | -52.1% |
| Debt Repayment | 0 | -101.44B |
| Common Stock Repurchase | N/A | N/A |
Short Interest & Institutional Ownership Analysis
| Metric | DHRUVCA | NORTHARC |
|---|---|---|
| Shares Short | N/A | N/A |
| Short Ratio | N/A | N/A |
| Short % of Float | N/A | N/A |
| Shares Outstanding | 4.01M | 161.56M |
| Float Shares | 611,717 | 91.08M |
| % Held by Insiders | 77.33% | 54.49% |
| % Held by Institutions | 0.00% | 7.72% |
| % Held by Public | 22.67% | 37.79% |
Dividend Analysis & Yield Comparison: Dhruva Capital Services Ltd. vs Northern Arc Capital Ltd.
| Metric | DHRUVCA | NORTHARC |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12-Month Dividend | N/A | N/A |
| Last 12-Month Dividend Yield | N/A | N/A |
| 3-Year Avg Annual Dividend | N/A | N/A |
| 3-Year Avg Dividend Yield | N/A | N/A |
| 3-Year Total Dividends | N/A | N/A |
| Ex-Dividend Date | N/A | N/A |