Belgium: Weekly Stock Market Performance Insight - April 13 - 19, 2026
You are viewing Belgium market data. Switch to:
Weekly Gainers
82
Weekly Losers
41
Average Return
1.42%
Total Stocks
150
View Detailed Market Cap Breakdown
| Market Cap | Weekly Gainers | Weekly Losers | Average Return | Total Stocks |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Large Cap | 33 | 8 | 2.64% | 42 |
| Mid Cap | 20 | 7 | 2.32% | 33 |
Weekly Streak Leaders for Week: April 13 - 19, 2026
| Stock | Streak | Streak Return |
|---|---|---|
|
A
Azelis Group NV | AZE
Basic Materials
|
Large Cap
|
4 weeks ↑ | 47.38% |
|
C
Cenergy Holdings | CENER
Industrials
|
Large Cap
|
4 weeks ↑ | 32.25% |
|
C
Colruyt Group N.V | COLR
Consumer Defensive
|
Large Cap
|
2 weeks ↓ | -5.72% |
|
Colruyt Group N.V pulls back after a 2-week decline (34.96 → 32.96), down 5.7%. Weak margins on 4.7B revenue with only 192.5M profit (4.1% margin) in Qtr ending Sep 2016 validate market skepticism. Structural improvements needed before sentiment shifts. |
||
|
K
Kinepolis Group NV | KIN
Communication Services
|
Mid Cap
|
4 weeks ↑ | 27.94% |
|
R
Recticel S.A | RECT
Industrials
|
Mid Cap
|
4 weeks ↑ | 18.28% |
|
O
Onward Medical N.V | ONWD
Healthcare
|
Mid Cap
|
4 weeks ↓ | -18.50% |
Belgium Market Weekly Gainers & Losers: April 13 - 19, 2026
Top Belgium Stock Gainers (April 13 - 19, 2026)
| Stock | Week Open | Week Close | Weekly Change | Avg Daily Volume | Week Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
M
Melexis N.V | MELE
Technology
|
Large Cap
|
€56.75 | €63.70 | 11.66% | 52.3K | 261.6K |
|
D
D'Ieteren Group NV | DIE
Consumer Cyclical
|
Large Cap
|
€169.00 | €188.40 | 10.30% | 83.0K | 415.2K |
|
F
Fagron NV | FAGR
Healthcare
|
Large Cap
|
€22.30 | €24.40 | 8.44% | 186.6K | 933.0K |
|
S
Syneos Health | SYENS
Basic Materials
|
Large Cap
|
€51.65 | €56.60 | 8.22% | 176.0K | 880.1K |
|
A
Azelis Group NV | AZE
Basic Materials
|
Large Cap
|
€9.35 | €10.14 | 7.76% | 555.0K | 2.8M |
|
H
Hyloris | HYL
Healthcare
|
Mid Cap
|
€4.75 | €6.02 | 25.42% | 11.8K | 59.2K |
|
R
Roularta Media | ROU
Communication Services
|
Mid Cap
|
€12.50 | €13.70 | 9.16% | 389 | 1.9K |
|
I
Ion Beam | IBAB
Healthcare
|
Mid Cap
|
€12.98 | €14.30 | 8.83% | 44.9K | 224.4K |
|
O
Ontex Group N.V | ONTEX
Consumer Defensive
|
Mid Cap
|
€2.96 | €3.21 | 8.45% | 262.7K | 1.3M |
|
K
Kinepolis Group NV | KIN
Communication Services
|
Mid Cap
|
€28.20 | €30.45 | 7.41% | 46.6K | 232.8K |
Biggest Belgium Stock Losers (April 13 - 19, 2026)
| Stock | Week Open | Week Close | Weekly Change | Avg Daily Volume | Week Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
S
Sipef NV | SIP
Consumer Defensive
|
Large Cap
|
€99.30 | €94.10 | -5.90% | 7.5K | 37.7K |
|
U
UCB S.A | UCB
Healthcare
|
Large Cap
|
€270.00 | €263.90 | -4.04% | 300.5K | 1.5M |
|
C
Colruyt Group N.V | COLR
Consumer Defensive
|
Large Cap
|
€33.88 | €32.96 | -2.94% | 79.0K | 395.1K |
|
L
Lotus Bakeries NV | LOTB
Consumer Defensive
|
Large Cap
|
€9,960.00 | €9,940.00 | -1.97% | 525 | 2.6K |
|
S
Solvay SA | SOLB
Basic Materials
|
Large Cap
|
€28.20 | €27.84 | -1.90% | 366.9K | 1.8M |
|
O
Onward Medical N.V | ONWD
Healthcare
|
Mid Cap
|
€3.08 | €2.82 | -9.03% | 400.8K | 2.0M |
|
C
CFE | CFEB
Industrials
|
Mid Cap
|
€11.40 | €11.20 | -4.68% | 1.8K | 8.8K |
|
W
Wereldhave Belgium | WEHB
Real Estate
|
Mid Cap
|
€53.40 | €55.60 | -2.80% | 3.7K | 18.3K |
|
I
Immobel S.A | IMMO
Real Estate
|
Mid Cap
|
€22.20 | €22.00 | -2.65% | 4.0K | 19.9K |
|
E
Exmar N.V | EXM
Energy
|
Mid Cap
|
€10.10 | €10.15 | -1.46% | 2.6K | 12.9K |
Most Active Belgium Stocks During Week: April 13 - 19, 2026
| Stock | Week Open | Week Close | Weekly Change | Avg Daily Volume | Weekly Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
A
Anheuser-Busch InBev | ABI
Consumer Defensive
|
Large Cap
|
€64.14 | €64.58 | 0.22% | 1.9M | 9.7M |
|
A
Azelis Group NV | AZE
Basic Materials
|
Large Cap
|
€9.35 | €10.14 | 7.76% | 555.0K | 2.8M |
|
P
Proximus | PROX
Communication Services
|
Large Cap
|
€7.00 | €7.03 | 0.14% | 535.9K | 2.7M |
|
U
Umicore | UMI
Industrials
|
Large Cap
|
€17.39 | €18.07 | 2.96% | 454.8K | 2.3M |
|
S
Solvay SA | SOLB
Basic Materials
|
Large Cap
|
€28.20 | €27.84 | -1.90% | 366.9K | 1.8M |
|
O
Onward Medical N.V | ONWD
Healthcare
|
Mid Cap
|
€3.08 | €2.82 | -9.03% | 400.8K | 2.0M |
|
O
Ontex Group N.V | ONTEX
Consumer Defensive
|
Mid Cap
|
€2.96 | €3.21 | 8.45% | 262.7K | 1.3M |
|
B
Bpost SA | BPOST
Industrials
|
Mid Cap
|
€1.90 | €1.96 | 3.70% | 111.1K | 555.3K |
|
B
Barco N.V | BAR
Technology
|
Mid Cap
|
€9.50 | €9.78 | 1.66% | 80.2K | 400.9K |
|
C
Care Property Invest | CPINV
Real Estate
|
Mid Cap
|
€12.66 | €13.06 | 2.83% | 63.5K | 317.6K |
Belgium Sector Performance During Week: April 13 - 19, 2026
Healthcare
4.32%
12 stocks
Top Performers by Market Cap:
Large Cap:
FAGR
+8.44%
Mid Cap:
HYL
+25.42%
Communication Services
3.70%
5 stocks
Top Performers by Market Cap:
Large Cap:
WDP
+2.75%
Mid Cap:
ROU
+9.16%
Consumer Cyclical
3.37%
4 stocks
Top Performers by Market Cap:
Large Cap:
DIE
+10.30%
Mid Cap:
VAN
+1.57%
Financial Services
1.80%
14 stocks
Top Performers by Market Cap:
Large Cap:
GIMB
+5.45%
Mid Cap:
COMB
+2.82%
Industrials
1.01%
18 stocks
Top Performers by Market Cap:
Large Cap:
CENER
+4.48%
Mid Cap:
RECT
+3.76%
Real Estate
0.90%
29 stocks
Top Performers by Market Cap:
Large Cap:
MONT
+6.77%
Mid Cap:
TEXF
+4.52%
Consumer Defensive
0.19%
14 stocks
Top Performers by Market Cap:
Large Cap:
SPA
+3.75%
Mid Cap:
ONTEX
+8.45%
Data is updated regularly. Weekly performance is calculated based on closing prices.