R&B Denims [RNBDENIMS] vs Ganesha Ecosphere [GANECOS] Detailed Stock Comparison
TLDR: Quick Comparison Summary
Based on 20 vital metrics comparison: R&B Denims Ltd. wins in 12 metrics, Ganesha Ecosphere Ltd. wins in 7 metrics, with 0 ties. R&B Denims Ltd. appears stronger overall.
View Metrics Details
Vital Metrics Comparison
| Metric | R&B Denims Ltd. | Ganesha Ecosphere Ltd. | Better |
|---|---|---|---|
| P/E Ratio (TTM) | 13.61 | 71.67 | R&B Denims Ltd. |
| Price-to-Book Ratio | 1.84 | 1.51 | Ganesha Ecosphere Ltd. |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | 40.53 | 43.21 | R&B Denims Ltd. |
| PEG Ratio | -0.19 | -0.84 | R&B Denims Ltd. |
| EV/EBITDA | 9.90 | 23.57 | R&B Denims Ltd. |
| Profit Margin (TTM) | 6.08% | 2.76% | R&B Denims Ltd. |
| Operating Margin (TTM) | 6.23% | 4.01% | R&B Denims Ltd. |
| EBITDA Margin (TTM) | 6.23% | 4.01% | R&B Denims Ltd. |
| Return on Equity | 11.10% | 8.96% | R&B Denims Ltd. |
| Return on Assets (TTM) | 7.00% | 5.33% | R&B Denims Ltd. |
| Free Cash Flow (TTM) | $154.72M | $-1.67B | R&B Denims Ltd. |
| Dividend Yield | N/A | 0.35% | N/A |
| 1-Year Return | -64.68% | -41.48% | Ganesha Ecosphere Ltd. |
| Price-to-Sales Ratio (TTM) | 0.83 | 2.03 | R&B Denims Ltd. |
| Enterprise Value | $4.68B | $32.82B | Ganesha Ecosphere Ltd. |
| EV/Revenue Ratio | 1.09 | 2.34 | R&B Denims Ltd. |
| Gross Profit Margin (TTM) | 24.12% | 25.75% | Ganesha Ecosphere Ltd. |
| Revenue per Share (TTM) | $16 | $539 | Ganesha Ecosphere Ltd. |
| Earnings per Share (Diluted) | $0.97 | $14.86 | Ganesha Ecosphere Ltd. |
| Beta (Stock Volatility) | 0.37 | -0.12 | Ganesha Ecosphere Ltd. |
R&B Denims Ltd. vs Ganesha Ecosphere Ltd. Stock Performance Analysis
Loading Price Chart...
Performance Comparison
Short-term Returns
| Stock | 1D | 1W | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R&B Denims Ltd. | 4.97% | 16.06% | -5.96% | -67.25% | -72.17% | -74.86% |
| Ganesha Ecosphere Ltd. | 1.76% | 1.04% | -8.63% | 10.46% | 3.25% | 10.50% |
Long-term Returns
| Stock | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y | 10Y | 15Y | 20Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R&B Denims Ltd. | -64.68% | 13.03% | 101.32% | 956.44% | 1,217.28% | 1,217.28% |
| Ganesha Ecosphere Ltd. | -41.48% | -12.24% | 70.87% | 424.74% | 508.90% | 508.90% |
Performance & Financial Health Analysis: R&B Denims Ltd. vs Ganesha Ecosphere Ltd.
| Metric | RNBDENIMS | GANECOS |
|---|---|---|
| Market Information | ||
| Market Cap | ₹3.56B | ₹27.68B |
| Market Cap Category | Small cap | Small cap |
| 10 Day Avg. Volume | 461,950 | 508,850 |
| 90 Day Avg. Volume | 200,479 | 1,648,077 |
| Last Close | ₹11.20 | ₹929.10 |
| 52 Week Range | ₹9.01 - ₹69.77 | ₹653.55 - ₹1,581.00 |
| % from 52W High | -83.95% | -41.23% |
| All-Time High | ₹209.30 (Feb 25, 2026) | ₹2,484.20 (Dec 02, 2024) |
| % from All-Time High | -94.65% | -62.60% |
| Growth Metrics | ||
| Quarterly Revenue Growth | 0.19% | -0.10% |
| Quarterly Earnings Growth | -0.18% | -0.84% |
| Financial Health | ||
| Profit Margin (TTM) | 0.06% | 0.03% |
| Operating Margin (TTM) | 0.06% | 0.04% |
| Return on Equity (TTM) | 0.11% | 0.09% |
| Debt to Equity (MRQ) | 40.53 | 43.21 |
| Cash & Liquidity | ||
| Book Value per Share (MRQ) | ₹7.19 | ₹706.96 |
| Cash per Share (MRQ) | ₹0.53 | ₹41.17 |
| Operating Cash Flow (TTM) | ₹243.48M | ₹-56,712,000 |
| Levered Free Cash Flow (TTM) | ₹222.30M | ₹1.03B |
| Dividends | ||
| Last 12-Month Dividend Yield | N/A | 0.35% |
| Last 12-Month Dividend | N/A | ₹4.50 |
Valuation & Enterprise Metrics Analysis: R&B Denims Ltd. vs Ganesha Ecosphere Ltd.
| Metric | RNBDENIMS (Apr 26, 2026) | GANECOS (Apr 24, 2026) |
|---|---|---|
| Price Ratios | ||
| P/E Ratio (TTM) | 13.61 | 71.67 |
| Forward P/E | N/A | 29.97 |
| PEG Ratio | -0.19 | -0.84 |
| Price to Sales (TTM) | 0.83 | 2.03 |
| Price to Book (MRQ) | 1.84 | 1.51 |
| Market Capitalization | ||
| Market Capitalization | ₹3.56B | ₹27.68B |
| Enterprise Value | ₹4.68B | ₹32.82B |
| Enterprise Value Metrics | ||
| Enterprise to Revenue | 1.09 | 2.34 |
| Enterprise to EBITDA | 9.90 | 23.57 |
| Risk & Other Metrics | ||
| Beta | 0.37 | -0.12 |
| Book Value per Share (MRQ) | ₹7.19 | ₹706.96 |
Financial Statements Comparison: R&B Denims Ltd. vs Ganesha Ecosphere Ltd.
Financial Metrics
Loading Financial Charts...
Revenue
Operating Margin
Profit Margin
Long Term Debt
Income Flow Analysis
Financial Statements Comparison
Income Statement
| Metric | RNBDENIMS (2025) | GANECOS (2025) |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue/Sales | 3.64B | 14.21B |
| Cost of Goods Sold | 2.85B | 10.81B |
| COGS % of Revenue | 78.3% | 76.1% |
| Gross Profit | 789.02M | 3.40B |
| Gross Margin | 21.7% | 23.9% |
| Research & Development | N/A | N/A |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 362.68M | 1.58B |
| Operating Margin | 10.0% | 11.1% |
| EBITDA | 602.87M | 2.27B |
| EBITDA Margin | 16.6% | 15.9% |
| Pre-Tax Income | 372.13M | 1.35B |
| Pre-Tax Income % of Revenue | 10.2% | 9.5% |
| Income Tax | 97.39M | 322.95M |
| Income Tax % of Revenue | 2.7% | 2.3% |
| Net Income (Profit) | 274.74M | 1.03B |
| Profit Margin | 7.6% | 7.3% |
Balance Sheet & Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | RNBDENIMS (2025) | GANECOS (2025) |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | 4.08M | 1.16B |
| Total Current Assets | 2.10B | 8.46B |
| Total Current Assets % of Revenue | 57.7% | 59.5% |
| Total Current Liabilities | 984.14M | 3.36B |
| Total Current Liabilities % of Revenue | 27.1% | 23.6% |
| Long-Term Debt | 166.67M | 3.68B |
| Long-Term Debt % of Revenue | 4.6% | 25.9% |
| Total Shareholders Equity | 2.00B | 11.51B |
| Retained Earnings | 905.47M | 5.94B |
| Retained Earnings % of Revenue | 24.9% | 41.8% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | 374.84M | 9.16B |
Cash Flow Statement Comparison
| Metric | RNBDENIMS (2025) | GANECOS (2025) |
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | 243.48M | -56.71M |
| Operating Cash Flow % of Revenue | 6.7% | -0.4% |
| Capital Expenditures | -64.84M | -2.07B |
| Free Cash Flow | 154.72M | -1.67B |
| FCF Margin | 4.3% | -11.8% |
| Debt Repayment | N/A | -815.52M |
| Common Stock Repurchase | N/A | N/A |
Short Interest & Institutional Ownership Analysis
| Metric | RNBDENIMS | GANECOS |
|---|---|---|
| Shares Short | N/A | N/A |
| Short Ratio | N/A | N/A |
| Short % of Float | N/A | N/A |
| Shares Outstanding | 269.92M | 26.76M |
| Float Shares | 37.41M | 14.74M |
| % Held by Insiders | 91.32% | 45.19% |
| % Held by Institutions | 0.00% | 26.38% |
| % Held by Public | 8.68% | 28.43% |
Dividend Analysis & Yield Comparison: R&B Denims Ltd. vs Ganesha Ecosphere Ltd.
| Metric | RNBDENIMS | GANECOS |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12-Month Dividend | N/A | ₹4.50 |
| Last 12-Month Dividend Yield | N/A | 0.35% |
| 3-Year Avg Annual Dividend | N/A | ₹3.83 |
| 3-Year Avg Dividend Yield | N/A | 0.19% |
| 3-Year Total Dividends | N/A | ₹11.50 |
| Ex-Dividend Date | N/A | Sep 19, 2025 |