R&B Denims (RNBDENIMS) | Stock Overview & Key Data
R&B Denims Performance Comparison
Stock Range
Today's Range
52 Week Range
All-Time High: ₹209.30 on February 25, 2026
Explore how other Indian stocks compare to their 52-week ranges: View IN Market 52-Week Insights
Key Statistics
Join Our India Telegram Channel
Get Instant Market Updates: 52-Week High/Low Alerts, Breakout Notifications & Expert Stock Analysis Delivered To Your Phone. Join Traders Making Informed Decisions Daily!
Financial Highlights
Quarter Income Flow
Dec 31, 2025
Annual Income Flow
2025
Peer Performance Comparison
| Company | Market Cap | 1W | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y | 10Y | 15Y | 20Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
R&B Denims
RNBDENIMS
|
3.56B Small-cap | 16.06% | -5.96% | -67.25% | -72.17% | -74.86% | -64.68% | 13.03% | 101.32% | 956.44% | 1,217.28% | 1,217.28% |
|
KPR Mill
KPRMILL
|
317.52B Large-cap | 1.70% | 14.29% | 27.76% | 8.81% | 15.68% | -2.65% | 67.95% | 247.27% | 1,057.97% | 8,233.07% | 6,398.78% |
| 170.69B Mid-cap | 3.06% | 5.08% | 20.05% | 41.76% | 46.47% | 30.22% | 78.11% | 130.01% | 255.54% | 1,303.33% | 894.85% | |
|
Sanathan Textiles
SANATHAN
|
36.58B Small-cap | -2.03% | -6.22% | 5.93% | -9.45% | -6.07% | -9.11% | 4.89% | 4.89% | 4.89% | 4.89% | 4.89% |
|
Raymond
RAYMOND
|
28.90B Small-cap | 15.96% | 30.50% | 68.23% | 30.25% | 39.07% | -1.82% | -66.35% | 39.02% | 25.00% | 54.03% | 55.31% |
|
Ganesha Ecosphere
GANECOS
|
27.68B Small-cap | 1.04% | -8.63% | 10.46% | 3.25% | 10.50% | -41.48% | -12.24% | 70.87% | 424.74% | 508.90% | 508.90% |
Ownership & Short Interest
Calculate Your R&B Denims Investment Returns
Long-Term Investment Performance Analysis
R&B Denims stock price in Aug 2016 was ₹1.05, A ₹1,000.00 lump sum investment in R&B Denims made 9 years ago would be worth approximately ₹10,666.67 today, representing a exceptional return of 966.67%. This translates to an annualized return (CAGR) of 27.34%.
9 Years 9 Months Investment Scenario (Aug 2016 - Jun 2026)
Investment Breakdown
Value Comparison
Disclaimer: This calculator is for informational purposes only and does not consider taxes, fees, or other costs associated with investing. Past performance does not guarantee future results.
Frequently Asked Questions
- What is RNBDENIMS's 52-week high and low?
- In the last 52 weeks, R&B Denims reached a high of ₹69.77 (on N/A) and a low of ₹9.01 (on June 10, 2026).
- What is the market cap and P/E ratio for RNBDENIMS?
- Curious about R&B Denims's size and valuation? Its market capitalization stands at 3.56B. When it comes to valuation, the P/E ratio (trailing twelve months) is 13.61, and the forward P/E (looking ahead) is N/A.
- Does RNBDENIMS pay dividends? If so, what's the yield?
- As for dividends, R&B Denims isn't currently offering a significant yield, or that specific data isn't available right now.
- Who are R&B Denims's main competitors or similar companies to consider before investing?
When looking at R&B Denims, it can be helpful to see how it compares to other players in its field. Here are a few similar companies or key competitors:
Company Mkt Cap Sector Industry 1Y Return 3Y Return KPR Mill
KPRMILL317.52B Consumer Cyclical Textile Manufacturing -2.65% 67.95% Vardhman Textiles
VTL170.69B Consumer Cyclical Textile Manufacturing 30.22% 78.11% Sanathan Textiles
SANATHAN36.58B Consumer Cyclical Textile Manufacturing -9.11% 4.89% Raymond
RAYMOND28.90B Consumer Cyclical Textile Manufacturing -1.82% -66.35% Ganesha Ecosphere
GANECOS27.68B Consumer Cyclical Textile Manufacturing -41.48% -12.24% For a more comprehensive list, please see the Peer Performance Comparison table on this page.
- What are the key financial health indicators for R&B Denims Ltd.? (e.g., ROE, Debt/Equity)
- To get a sense of R&B Denims's financial health, here are a few key indicators: its Return on Equity (ROE) over the last twelve months is 11.10%, the Debt to Equity ratio from the most recent quarter is 40.53, and its Gross Profit Margin stands at 24.12%.
- What is the recent revenue and earnings growth for RNBDENIMS?
- Looking at R&B Denims's growth, its revenue over the trailing twelve months (TTM) was INR4B. Compared to the same quarter last year (YoY), quarterly revenue grew by 18.70%, and quarterly earnings saw a YoY growth of -17.90%.
- How much of RNBDENIMS stock is held by insiders and institutions?
- Wondering who owns R&B Denims stock? Company insiders (like executives and directors) hold about 91.32% of the shares, while institutional investors (such as mutual funds and pension funds) own approximately 0.00%.
For more common questions about our data, please visit our About Data page.
Data is provided for informational purposes only. Devyara does not guarantee the accuracy of the data displayed.





