B-Right Real Estate (BRRL) | Stock Overview & Key Data
B-Right Real Estate Performance Comparison
Stock Range
Today's Range
52 Week Range
All-Time High: ₹1,011.00 on May 20, 2026
Explore how other Indian stocks compare to their 52-week ranges: View IN Market 52-Week Insights
Key Statistics
Join Our India Telegram Channel
Get Instant Market Updates: 52-Week High/Low Alerts, Breakout Notifications & Expert Stock Analysis Delivered To Your Phone. Join Traders Making Informed Decisions Daily!
Financial Highlights
Quarter Income Flow Mar 31, 2022
Annual Income Flow
2025
Peer Performance Comparison
| Company | Market Cap | 1W | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y | 10Y | 15Y | 20Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
B-Right Real Estate
BRRL
|
9.71B Small-cap | -1.19% | -0.03% | 13.29% | 91.04% | 64.09% | 149.17% | 364.77% | 595.35% | 595.35% | 595.35% | 595.35% |
|
DLF
DLF
|
1.47T Large-cap | 9.47% | 8.42% | 15.86% | -11.96% | -11.13% | -31.04% | 18.36% | 99.10% | 336.63% | 161.43% | 2.34% |
|
Macrotech Developers
LODHA
|
855.57B Large-cap | 5.74% | 8.34% | 8.49% | -15.60% | -14.16% | -38.09% | 44.07% | 164.11% | 238.91% | 238.91% | 238.91% |
|
AGI Infra
AGIIL
|
44.65B Small-cap | 2.98% | -9.33% | 25.12% | 45.45% | 44.64% | 113.59% | 324.65% | 324.65% | 324.65% | 324.65% | 324.65% |
|
Tarc
TARC
|
40.55B Small-cap | 4.65% | -1.20% | 4.26% | -14.15% | -25.52% | -32.14% | 101.33% | 330.69% | 468.39% | 468.39% | 468.39% |
|
Kesar India
KESAR
|
34.82B Small-cap | -0.29% | -2.07% | 6.10% | 35.13% | -3.03% | 114.99% | 502.51% | 476.93% | 476.93% | 476.93% | 476.93% |
Ownership & Short Interest
Calculate Your B-Right Real Estate Investment Returns
Long-Term Investment Performance Analysis
B-Right Real Estate stock price in Sep 2022 was ₹129.00, A ₹1,000.00 lump sum investment in B-Right Real Estate made 3 years ago would be worth approximately ₹7,403.10 today, representing a exceptional return of 640.31%. This translates to an annualized return (CAGR) of 71.33%.
3 Years 8 Months Investment Scenario (Sep 2022 - Jun 2026)
Investment Breakdown
Value Comparison
Disclaimer: This calculator is for informational purposes only and does not consider taxes, fees, or other costs associated with investing. Past performance does not guarantee future results.
Frequently Asked Questions
- What is BRRL's 52-week high and low?
- In the last 52 weeks, B-Right Real Estate reached a high of ₹1,011.00 (on May 20, 2026) and a low of ₹226.00 (on July 31, 2025).
- What is the market cap and P/E ratio for BRRL?
- Curious about B-Right Real Estate's size and valuation? Its market capitalization stands at 9.71B. When it comes to valuation, the P/E ratio (trailing twelve months) is 208.41, and the forward P/E (looking ahead) is N/A.
- Does BRRL pay dividends? If so, what's the yield?
- As for dividends, B-Right Real Estate isn't currently offering a significant yield, or that specific data isn't available right now.
- Who are B-Right Real Estate's main competitors or similar companies to consider before investing?
When looking at B-Right Real Estate, it can be helpful to see how it compares to other players in its field. Here are a few similar companies or key competitors:
Company Mkt Cap Sector Industry 1Y Return 3Y Return DLF
DLF1.47T Real Estate Real Estate - Development -31.04% 18.36% Macrotech Developers
LODHA855.57B Real Estate Real Estate - Development -38.09% 44.07% AGI Infra
AGIIL44.65B Real Estate Real Estate - Development 113.59% 324.65% Tarc
TARC40.55B Real Estate Real Estate - Development -32.14% 101.33% Kesar India
KESAR34.82B Real Estate Real Estate - Development 114.99% 502.51% For a more comprehensive list, please see the Peer Performance Comparison table on this page.
- What are the key financial health indicators for B-Right Real Estate Ltd.? (e.g., ROE, Debt/Equity)
- To get a sense of B-Right Real Estate's financial health, here are a few key indicators: its Return on Equity (ROE) over the last twelve months is 10.90%, the Debt to Equity ratio from the most recent quarter is 97.12, and its Gross Profit Margin stands at 92.72%.
- What is the recent revenue and earnings growth for BRRL?
- Looking at B-Right Real Estate's growth, its revenue over the trailing twelve months (TTM) was INR1B. Compared to the same quarter last year (YoY), quarterly revenue grew by 34.10%, and quarterly earnings saw a YoY growth of 525.60%.
- How much of BRRL stock is held by insiders and institutions?
- Wondering who owns B-Right Real Estate stock? Company insiders (like executives and directors) hold about 86.19% of the shares, while institutional investors (such as mutual funds and pension funds) own approximately 0.00%.
For more common questions about our data, please visit our About Data page.
Data is provided for informational purposes only. Devyara does not guarantee the accuracy of the data displayed.





