G M Polyplast (GMPL) | Stock Overview & Key Data
G M Polyplast Performance Comparison
Stock Range
Today's Range
52 Week Range
All-Time High: ₹1,282.85 on January 2, 2023
Explore how other Indian stocks compare to their 52-week ranges: View IN Market 52-Week Insights
Key Statistics
Join Our India Telegram Channel
Get Instant Market Updates: 52-Week High/Low Alerts, Breakout Notifications & Expert Stock Analysis Delivered To Your Phone. Join Traders Making Informed Decisions Daily!
Financial Highlights
Quarter Income Flow
Sep 30, 2024
Annual Income Flow
2025
Peer Performance Comparison
| Company | Market Cap | 1W | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y | 10Y | 15Y | 20Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
G M Polyplast
GMPL
|
861.41M Small-cap | -0.50% | -1.45% | 4.62% | 2.41% | 0.00% | -14.88% | -36.34% | -55.89% | -55.89% | -55.89% | -55.89% |
|
Asian Paints
ASIANPAINT
|
2.38T Large-cap | 3.01% | 5.13% | 23.52% | -1.47% | -0.46% | 24.08% | -17.17% | -9.84% | 174.85% | 814.95% | 4,769.55% |
|
Pidilite Industries
PIDILITIND
|
1.43T Large-cap | 7.62% | 7.04% | 16.06% | 6.19% | 6.92% | 2.27% | 14.21% | 44.95% | 339.00% | 1,860.55% | 6,959.77% |
|
Tanfac Industries
TANFACIND
|
49.61B Small-cap | 4.75% | -5.30% | 21.67% | 3.33% | -4.06% | 21.76% | 106.11% | 1,505.29% | 11,875.37% | 13,352.33% | 13,912.85% |
|
Gulf Oil Lubricants
GULFOILLUB
|
48.12B Small-cap | 8.87% | 3.96% | 0.68% | -17.26% | -19.43% | -22.50% | 102.99% | 36.00% | 78.40% | 256.56% | 256.56% |
|
Neogen Chemicals
NEOGEN
|
44.76B Small-cap | 8.10% | 24.00% | 48.67% | 91.41% | 75.54% | 22.53% | 26.54% | 147.06% | 676.07% | 676.07% | 676.07% |
Ownership & Short Interest
Calculate Your G M Polyplast Investment Returns
Long-Term Investment Performance Analysis
G M Polyplast stock price in Jun 2021 was ₹168.00, A ₹1,000.00 lump sum investment in G M Polyplast made 5 years ago would be worth approximately ₹404.76 today, representing a negative return of -59.52%. This translates to an annualized return (CAGR) of -16.60%.
4 Years 11 Months Investment Scenario (Jun 2021 - Jun 2026)
Investment Breakdown
Value Comparison
Disclaimer: This calculator is for informational purposes only and does not consider taxes, fees, or other costs associated with investing. Past performance does not guarantee future results.
Frequently Asked Questions
- What is GMPL's 52-week high and low?
- In the last 52 weeks, G M Polyplast reached a high of ₹98.00 (on August 5, 2025) and a low of ₹55.00 (on March 27, 2026).
- What is the market cap and P/E ratio for GMPL?
- Curious about G M Polyplast's size and valuation? Its market capitalization stands at 861.41M. When it comes to valuation, the P/E ratio (trailing twelve months) is 11.76, and the forward P/E (looking ahead) is N/A.
- Does GMPL pay dividends? If so, what's the yield?
- As for dividends, G M Polyplast isn't currently offering a significant yield, or that specific data isn't available right now.
- Who are G M Polyplast's main competitors or similar companies to consider before investing?
When looking at G M Polyplast, it can be helpful to see how it compares to other players in its field. Here are a few similar companies or key competitors:
Company Mkt Cap Sector Industry 1Y Return 3Y Return Asian Paints
ASIANPAINT2.38T Basic Materials Specialty Chemicals 24.08% -17.17% Pidilite Industries
PIDILITIND1.43T Basic Materials Specialty Chemicals 2.27% 14.21% Tanfac Industries
TANFACIND49.61B Basic Materials Specialty Chemicals 21.76% 106.11% Gulf Oil Lubricants
GULFOILLUB48.12B Basic Materials Specialty Chemicals -22.50% 102.99% Neogen Chemicals
NEOGEN44.76B Basic Materials Specialty Chemicals 22.53% 26.54% For a more comprehensive list, please see the Peer Performance Comparison table on this page.
- What are the key financial health indicators for G M Polyplast Ltd.? (e.g., ROE, Debt/Equity)
- To get a sense of G M Polyplast's financial health, here are a few key indicators: its Return on Equity (ROE) over the last twelve months is 18.74%, the Debt to Equity ratio from the most recent quarter is 4.90, and its Gross Profit Margin stands at 38.45%.
- What is the recent revenue and earnings growth for GMPL?
- Looking at G M Polyplast's growth, its revenue over the trailing twelve months (TTM) was INR979M. Compared to the same quarter last year (YoY), quarterly revenue grew by 4.70%, and quarterly earnings saw a YoY growth of -37.50%.
- How much of GMPL stock is held by insiders and institutions?
- Wondering who owns G M Polyplast stock? Company insiders (like executives and directors) hold about 76.22% of the shares, while institutional investors (such as mutual funds and pension funds) own approximately 0.00%.
For more common questions about our data, please visit our About Data page.
Data is provided for informational purposes only. Devyara does not guarantee the accuracy of the data displayed.





