Thacker & Co (THACKER) | Stock Overview & Key Data
Thacker & Co Performance Comparison
Stock Range
Today's Range
52 Week Range
All-Time High: ₹2,282.85 on December 2, 2024
Explore how other Indian stocks compare to their 52-week ranges: View IN Market 52-Week Insights
Key Statistics
Join Our India Telegram Channel
Get Instant Market Updates: 52-Week High/Low Alerts, Breakout Notifications & Expert Stock Analysis Delivered To Your Phone. Join Traders Making Informed Decisions Daily!
Financial Highlights
Quarter Income Flow
Jun 30, 2025
Annual Income Flow
2025
Peer Performance Comparison
| Company | Market Cap | 1W | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y | 10Y | 15Y | 20Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Thacker & Co
THACKER
|
1.11B Small-cap | -8.11% | 20.75% | 39.08% | -10.75% | -17.27% | -37.46% | 217.28% | 428.85% | 1,025.51% | 14,900.00% | 19,960.55% |
|
Jio Financial
JIOFIN
|
1.64T Large-cap | 4.66% | 2.77% | 2.21% | -20.05% | -19.00% | -19.78% | 9.97% | 9.97% | 9.97% | 9.97% | 9.97% |
|
HDFC Asset
HDFCAMC
|
1.16T Large-cap | 6.93% | -2.98% | 10.80% | 0.61% | -0.96% | -1.16% | 156.06% | 66.78% | 180.85% | 180.85% | 180.85% |
|
Capital
CAPINVIT
|
34.43B Small-cap | 2.32% | 4.05% | 7.30% | -2.73% | -2.16% | -6.78% | -26.29% | -26.29% | -26.29% | -26.29% | -26.29% |
|
Anzen India Energy
ANZEN
|
31.96B Small-cap | 0.00% | 0.00% | 4.17% | 6.11% | 6.11% | 6.38% | 22.79% | 22.79% | 22.79% | 22.79% | 22.79% |
|
Nalwa Sons
NSIL
|
29.04B Small-cap | 3.18% | 1.20% | 4.33% | -15.83% | -13.56% | -20.74% | 133.44% | 233.01% | 801.97% | 638.23% | 1,747.00% |
Ownership & Short Interest
Calculate Your Thacker & Co Investment Returns
Long-Term Investment Performance Analysis
Thacker & Co stock price in Aug 2016 was ₹99.06, A ₹1,000.00 lump sum investment in Thacker & Co made 9 years ago would be worth approximately ₹12,214.31 today, representing a exceptional return of 1,121.43%. This translates to an annualized return (CAGR) of 29.12%.
9 Years 9 Months Investment Scenario (Aug 2016 - Jun 2026)
Investment Breakdown
Value Comparison
Disclaimer: This calculator is for informational purposes only and does not consider taxes, fees, or other costs associated with investing. Past performance does not guarantee future results.
Frequently Asked Questions
- What is THACKER's 52-week high and low?
- In the last 52 weeks, Thacker & Co reached a high of ₹1,935.00 (on June 16, 2025) and a low of ₹700.00 (on March 27, 2026).
- What is the market cap and P/E ratio for THACKER?
- Curious about Thacker & Co's size and valuation? Its market capitalization stands at 1.11B. When it comes to valuation, the P/E ratio (trailing twelve months) is 5.71, and the forward P/E (looking ahead) is N/A.
- Does THACKER pay dividends? If so, what's the yield?
- As for dividends, Thacker & Co isn't currently offering a significant yield, or that specific data isn't available right now.
- Who are Thacker & Co's main competitors or similar companies to consider before investing?
When looking at Thacker & Co, it can be helpful to see how it compares to other players in its field. Here are a few similar companies or key competitors:
Company Mkt Cap Sector Industry 1Y Return 3Y Return Jio Financial
JIOFIN1.64T Financial Services Asset Management -19.78% 9.97% HDFC Asset
HDFCAMC1.16T Financial Services Asset Management -1.16% 156.06% Capital
CAPINVIT34.43B Financial Services Asset Management -6.78% -26.29% Anzen India Energy
ANZEN31.96B Financial Services Asset Management 6.38% 22.79% Nalwa Sons
NSIL29.04B Financial Services Asset Management -20.74% 133.44% For a more comprehensive list, please see the Peer Performance Comparison table on this page.
- What are the key financial health indicators for Thacker & Co. Ltd.? (e.g., ROE, Debt/Equity)
- To get a sense of Thacker & Co's financial health, here are a few key indicators: its Return on Equity (ROE) over the last twelve months is 12.72%, the Debt to Equity ratio from the most recent quarter is 0.09, and its Gross Profit Margin stands at 96.43%.
- What is the recent revenue and earnings growth for THACKER?
- Looking at Thacker & Co's growth, its revenue over the trailing twelve months (TTM) was INR52M. Compared to the same quarter last year (YoY), quarterly revenue grew by -3.60%, and quarterly earnings saw a YoY growth of 2.10%.
- How much of THACKER stock is held by insiders and institutions?
- Wondering who owns Thacker & Co stock? Company insiders (like executives and directors) hold about 88.75% of the shares, while institutional investors (such as mutual funds and pension funds) own approximately 0.00%.
For more common questions about our data, please visit our About Data page.
Data is provided for informational purposes only. Devyara does not guarantee the accuracy of the data displayed.



