Vaghani Techno-Build (VAGHANI) | Stock Overview & Key Data
Vaghani Techno-Build Performance Comparison
Stock Range
Today's Range
52 Week Range
All-Time High: ₹303.40 on March 17, 2026
Explore how other Indian stocks compare to their 52-week ranges: View IN Market 52-Week Insights
Key Statistics
Join Our India Telegram Channel
Get Instant Market Updates: 52-Week High/Low Alerts, Breakout Notifications & Expert Stock Analysis Delivered To Your Phone. Join Traders Making Informed Decisions Daily!
Financial Highlights
Quarter Income Flow
Mar 31, 2025
Annual Income Flow
2025
Peer Performance Comparison
| Company | Market Cap | 1W | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y | 10Y | 15Y | 20Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Vaghani Techno-Build
VAGHANI
|
3.81B Small-cap | -5.06% | -15.55% | 31.21% | 512.67% | 26.16% | 945.57% | 2,112.12% | 2,370.77% | 1,920.97% | 1,479.67% | 1,491.15% |
|
Altius Telecom
ALTIUSINVIT
|
487.58B Large-cap | 0.29% | 0.89% | 9.47% | 11.39% | 11.44% | 13.33% | 7.60% | 7.60% | 7.60% | 7.60% | 7.60% |
|
Nirlon
NIRLON
|
49.14B Small-cap | 0.40% | 3.52% | 27.69% | 22.36% | 23.55% | 20.78% | 47.50% | 111.06% | 160.27% | 1,128.20% | 3,383.94% |
|
Efco (Cambodia
EFCIL
|
27.96B Small-cap | 1.57% | 6.68% | -4.43% | -34.49% | -36.19% | -41.47% | 112.16% | 3,141.32% | 3,694.72% | 1,566.96% | 38,002.04% |
|
Shipping
SCILAL
|
20.71B Small-cap | 2.93% | -3.84% | 11.29% | -1.41% | -2.62% | -19.77% | 17.93% | 17.93% | 17.93% | 17.93% | 17.93% |
|
Elpro International
ELPROINTL
|
18.43B Small-cap | 1.74% | 3.38% | 96.07% | 109.79% | 99.64% | 80.75% | 180.05% | 294.29% | 948.67% | 1,236.10% | 4,611.70% |
Ownership & Short Interest
Calculate Your Vaghani Techno-Build Investment Returns
Long-Term Investment Performance Analysis
Vaghani Techno-Build stock price in Dec 2019 was ₹10.26, A ₹1,000.00 lump sum investment in Vaghani Techno-Build made 6 years ago would be worth approximately ₹23,479.53 today, representing a exceptional return of 2,247.95%. This translates to an annualized return (CAGR) of 65.73%.
6 Years 3 Months Investment Scenario (Dec 2019 - Mar 2026)
Investment Breakdown
Value Comparison
Disclaimer: This calculator is for informational purposes only and does not consider taxes, fees, or other costs associated with investing. Past performance does not guarantee future results.
Frequently Asked Questions
- What is VAGHANI's 52-week high and low?
- In the last 52 weeks, Vaghani Techno-Build reached a high of ₹303.40 (on March 17, 2026) and a low of ₹23.04 (on May 16, 2025).
- What is the market cap and P/E ratio for VAGHANI?
- Curious about Vaghani Techno-Build's size and valuation? Its market capitalization stands at 3.81B. When it comes to valuation, the P/E ratio (trailing twelve months) is 243.13, and the forward P/E (looking ahead) is N/A.
- Does VAGHANI pay dividends? If so, what's the yield?
- As for dividends, Vaghani Techno-Build isn't currently offering a significant yield, or that specific data isn't available right now.
- Who are Vaghani Techno-Build's main competitors or similar companies to consider before investing?
When looking at Vaghani Techno-Build, it can be helpful to see how it compares to other players in its field. Here are a few similar companies or key competitors:
Company Mkt Cap Sector Industry 1Y Return 3Y Return Altius Telecom
ALTIUSINVIT487.58B Real Estate Real Estate Services 13.33% 7.60% Nirlon
NIRLON49.14B Real Estate Real Estate Services 20.78% 47.50% Efco (Cambodia
EFCIL27.96B Real Estate Real Estate Services -41.47% 112.16% Shipping
SCILAL20.71B Real Estate Real Estate Services -19.77% 17.93% Elpro International
ELPROINTL18.43B Real Estate Real Estate Services 80.75% 180.05% For a more comprehensive list, please see the Peer Performance Comparison table on this page.
- What are the key financial health indicators for Vaghani Techno-Build Ltd.? (e.g., ROE, Debt/Equity)
- To get a sense of Vaghani Techno-Build's financial health, here are a few key indicators: its Return on Equity (ROE) over the last twelve months is 4.72%, the Debt to Equity ratio from the most recent quarter is 2.83, and its Gross Profit Margin stands at 100.00%.
- What is the recent revenue and earnings growth for VAGHANI?
- Looking at Vaghani Techno-Build's growth, its revenue over the trailing twelve months (TTM) was INR11M. Compared to the same quarter last year (YoY), quarterly revenue grew by 4.00%, and quarterly earnings saw a YoY growth of 16,280.00%.
- How much of VAGHANI stock is held by insiders and institutions?
- Wondering who owns Vaghani Techno-Build stock? Company insiders (like executives and directors) hold about 75.45% of the shares, while institutional investors (such as mutual funds and pension funds) own approximately 0.00%.
For more common questions about our data, please visit our About Data page.
Data is provided for informational purposes only. Devyara does not guarantee the accuracy of the data displayed.


