France: Yearly Stock Market Performance Insight - 2025
You are viewing France market data. Switch to:
Yearly Gainers
556
Yearly Losers
438
Average Return
128.62%
Total Stocks
1,129
View Detailed Market Cap Breakdown
| Market Cap | Yearly Gainers | Yearly Losers | Average Return | Total Stocks |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Large Cap | 118 | 50 | 25.98% | 171 |
| Mid Cap | 86 | 44 | 31.92% | 132 |
Yearly Streak Leaders for 2025
| Stock | Streak | Streak Return |
|---|---|---|
|
V
Vusion | VU
Technology
|
Large Cap
|
7 years ↑ | 1,035.71% |
|
A
Dassault Aviation | AM
Industrials
|
Large Cap
|
5 years ↑ | 202.21% |
|
N
Imerys S.A | NK
Basic Materials
|
Large Cap
|
5 years ↓ | -39.08% |
|
Imerys S.A endures extended market pressure with a 5-year decline (39.30 → 23.94), down 39.1% cumulatively. Financial struggles compound yearly losses: despite 831.9M annual revenue, - 306.6M losses persist (-36.9% margin) as of Qtr ending Dec 2024. Turnaround remains elusive. |
||
|
T
Teleperformance SE | TEP
Industrials
|
Large Cap
|
4 years ↓ | -84.37% |
|
E
Explosifs Produits | EXPL
Basic Materials
|
Mid Cap
|
5 years ↑ | 338.67% |
|
F
Société Fermière du | FCMC
Consumer Cyclical
|
Mid Cap
|
5 years ↑ | 77.59% |
|
E
Société de la Tour | EIFF
Real Estate
|
Mid Cap
|
6 years ↓ | -89.31% |
|
W
Worldline S.A | WLN
Technology
|
Mid Cap
|
5 years ↓ | -98.05% |
|
N
Nanobiotix S.A | NBTX
Healthcare
|
Small Cap
|
1 years ↑ | 643.41% |
France Market Yearly Gainers & Losers: 2025
Top France Stock Gainers (2025)
| Stock | Year Open | Year Close | Yearly Change | Avg Daily Volume | Year Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
A
Abivax SA | ABVX
Healthcare
|
Large Cap
|
€7.07 | €120.40 | 1,681.07% | 106.7K | 26.9M |
|
E
Exail Technologies | EXA
Industrials
|
Large Cap
|
€17.36 | €81.50 | 369.47% | 73.2K | 18.5M |
|
G
Société Générale | GLE
Financial Services
|
Large Cap
|
€27.20 | €68.72 | 153.02% | 2.7M | 682.9M |
|
E
Exosens SAS | EXENS
Industrials
|
Large Cap
|
€19.40 | €48.45 | 149.36% | 116.0K | 29.2M |
|
F
Lisi S.A | FII
Industrials
|
Large Cap
|
€22.10 | €53.10 | 141.36% | 26.9K | 6.8M |
|
N
Nanobiotix | NANO
Healthcare
|
Mid Cap
|
€3.00 | €19.50 | 545.70% | 263.9K | 66.5M |
|
D
Dbv Technologies | DBV
Healthcare
|
Mid Cap
|
€0.63 | €3.38 | 436.51% | 993.7K | 250.4M |
|
G
Groupe Gorge | GOE
Unknown
|
Mid Cap
|
€17.36 | €81.50 | 369.47% | 73.2K | 18.5M |
|
A
2CRSI S.A | AL2SI
Technology
|
Mid Cap
|
€3.95 | €11.46 | 189.39% | 252.4K | 63.6M |
|
A
Prodware S.A | ALPRO
Technology
|
Mid Cap
|
€10.50 | €28.00 | 187.18% | 2.9K | 720.0K |
Biggest France Stock Losers (2025)
| Stock | Year Open | Year Close | Yearly Change | Avg Daily Volume | Year Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
M
H&K AG | MLHK
Industrials
|
Large Cap
|
€114.00 | €42.40 | -63.13% | 898 | 226.4K |
|
C
Coty | COTY
Consumer Defensive
|
Large Cap
|
€6.75 | €2.68 | -59.39% | 3.7K | 926.1K |
|
S
Sodexo S.A | SW
Industrials
|
Large Cap
|
€79.60 | €43.70 | -45.07% | 261.5K | 65.9M |
|
S
SEB S.A | SK
Consumer Cyclical
|
Large Cap
|
€88.00 | €49.30 | -43.66% | 80.6K | 20.3M |
|
E
Edenred S.A | EDEN
Financial Services
|
Large Cap
|
€31.74 | €18.91 | -40.44% | 814.3K | 205.2M |
|
W
Worldline S.A | WLN
Technology
|
Mid Cap
|
€8.52 | €1.56 | -81.60% | 2.5M | 633.5M |
|
S
Soitec S.A | SOI
Technology
|
Mid Cap
|
€87.15 | €23.19 | -73.39% | 190.5K | 48.0M |
|
E
Esso Société Anonyme | ES
Energy
|
Mid Cap
|
€109.00 | €43.48 | -59.89% | 15.9K | 4.0M |
|
U
Ubisoft | UBI
Communication Services
|
Mid Cap
|
€12.90 | €6.44 | -51.03% | 609.1K | 153.5M |
|
G
Guerbet S.A | GBT
Healthcare
|
Mid Cap
|
€26.70 | €14.30 | -46.64% | 19.1K | 4.8M |
Most Active France Stocks During 2025
| Stock | Year Open | Year Close | Yearly Change | Avg Daily Volume | Yearly Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
O
Orange S.A | ORA
Communication Services
|
Large Cap
|
€9.70 | €14.20 | 47.46% | 6.0M | 1.5B |
|
A
Credit Agricole S.A | ACA
Financial Services
|
Large Cap
|
€13.36 | €17.55 | 32.05% | 5.2M | 1.3B |
|
E
Engie S.A | ENGI
Utilities
|
Large Cap
|
€15.43 | €22.41 | 46.37% | 5.0M | 1.3B |
|
T
TotalEnergies SE | TTE
Energy
|
Large Cap
|
€52.71 | €55.59 | 4.16% | 4.3M | 1.1B |
|
C
Axa S.A | CS
Financial Services
|
Large Cap
|
€34.35 | €40.96 | 19.35% | 4.0M | 1.0B |
|
L
Latecoere S.A | LAT
Industrials
|
Mid Cap
|
€0.01 | €0.02 | 100.00% | 5.2M | 1.3B |
|
A
Blockchain | ALTBG
Technology
|
Mid Cap
|
€0.31 | €0.75 | 150.00% | 2.8M | 706.0M |
|
W
Worldline S.A | WLN
Technology
|
Mid Cap
|
€8.52 | €1.56 | -81.60% | 2.5M | 633.5M |
|
V
Valneva SE | VLA
Healthcare
|
Mid Cap
|
€2.15 | €3.72 | 72.22% | 1.3M | 322.8M |
|
D
Dbv Technologies | DBV
Healthcare
|
Mid Cap
|
€0.63 | €3.38 | 436.51% | 993.7K | 250.4M |
France Sector Performance During 2025
Healthcare
76.17%
96 stocks
Top Performers by Market Cap:
Large Cap:
ABVX
+1,681.07%
Mid Cap:
NANO
+545.70%
Industrial Goods
41.07%
2 stocks
Top Performers by Market Cap:
Financial Services
27.05%
57 stocks
Top Performers by Market Cap:
Large Cap:
GLE
+153.02%
Mid Cap:
CRAP
+56.55%
Industrials
23.05%
123 stocks
Top Performers by Market Cap:
Large Cap:
EXA
+369.47%
Mid Cap:
ALSTI
+103.41%
Technology
18.31%
116 stocks
Top Performers by Market Cap:
Large Cap:
74SW
+50.36%
Mid Cap:
AL2SI
+189.39%
Consumer Cyclical
5.59%
108 stocks
Top Performers by Market Cap:
Large Cap:
CDA
+67.22%
Mid Cap:
MLCMB
+112.59%
Communication Services
4.17%
64 stocks
Top Performers by Market Cap:
Large Cap:
SESG
+80.72%
Mid Cap:
NRG
+15.43%
Basic Materials
3.84%
38 stocks
Top Performers by Market Cap:
Large Cap:
VCT
+107.37%
Mid Cap:
MLZAM
+87.20%
Real Estate
1.17%
64 stocks
Top Performers by Market Cap:
Large Cap:
LI
+21.37%
Mid Cap:
BASS
+19.62%
Conglomerates
0.00%
1 stocks
Top Performers by Market Cap:
Consumer Defensive
-5.81%
46 stocks
Top Performers by Market Cap:
Large Cap:
LOUP
+29.74%
Mid Cap:
MALT
+19.23%
Data is updated regularly. Yearly performance is calculated based on closing prices.