Udaipur Cement Works (UDAICEMENT) | Stock Overview & Key Data
Udaipur Cement Works Performance Comparison
Stock Range
Today's Range
52 Week Range
All-Time High: ₹48.60 on June 24, 2024
Explore how other Indian stocks compare to their 52-week ranges: View IN Market 52-Week Insights
Key Statistics
Join Our India Telegram Channel
Get Instant Market Updates: 52-Week High/Low Alerts, Breakout Notifications & Expert Stock Analysis Delivered To Your Phone. Join Traders Making Informed Decisions Daily!
Financial Highlights
Quarter Income Flow
Mar 31, 2025
Annual Income Flow
2025
Peer Performance Comparison
| Company | Market Cap | 1W | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y | 10Y | 15Y | 20Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Udaipur Cement Works
UDAICEMENT
|
20.32B Small-cap | -1.01% | -3.54% | 20.45% | 37.97% | 37.97% | -0.69% | 20.37% | 1.34% | 1.34% | 1.34% | 1.34% |
|
Ultratech Cement
ULTRACEMCO
|
3.53T Large-cap | 6.22% | -0.18% | 3.31% | -2.23% | -3.66% | -0.95% | 33.41% | 66.08% | 236.57% | 1,053.40% | 1,581.72% |
|
Grasim Industries
GRASIM
|
1.86T Large-cap | 3.75% | 7.86% | 19.22% | 12.18% | 10.97% | 16.58% | 75.09% | 110.56% | 365.19% | 855.39% | 1,037.55% |
|
HeidelbergCement
HEIDELBERG
|
35.85B Small-cap | 1.51% | -0.61% | 1.87% | -13.00% | -12.79% | -22.86% | -14.86% | -42.28% | 42.89% | 297.41% | 306.63% |
|
Orient Cement
ORIENTCEM
|
29.72B Small-cap | 3.66% | 0.00% | 2.28% | -16.37% | -20.80% | -53.86% | -4.25% | -0.43% | -18.15% | 136.44% | 136.44% |
|
Sagar Cements
SAGCEM
|
24.09B Small-cap | -3.90% | -4.49% | 0.60% | -19.69% | -19.08% | -25.89% | -25.79% | -19.53% | 36.37% | 485.32% | 428.60% |
Ownership & Short Interest
Calculate Your Udaipur Cement Works Investment Returns
Long-Term Investment Performance Analysis
Udaipur Cement Works stock price in Dec 2021 was ₹35.75, A ₹1,000.00 lump sum investment in Udaipur Cement Works made 3 years ago would be worth approximately ₹1,013.43 today, representing a positive return of 1.34%. This translates to an annualized return (CAGR) of 0.36%.
3 Years 8 Months Investment Scenario (Dec 2021 - Aug 2025)
Investment Breakdown
Value Comparison
Disclaimer: This calculator is for informational purposes only and does not consider taxes, fees, or other costs associated with investing. Past performance does not guarantee future results.
Frequently Asked Questions
- What is UDAICEMENT's 52-week high and low?
- In the last 52 weeks, Udaipur Cement Works reached a high of ₹37.90 (on July 22, 2025) and a low of ₹23.10 (on March 3, 2025).
- What is the market cap and P/E ratio for UDAICEMENT?
- Curious about Udaipur Cement Works's size and valuation? Its market capitalization stands at 20.32B. When it comes to valuation, the P/E ratio (trailing twelve months) is 201.67, and the forward P/E (looking ahead) is N/A.
- Does UDAICEMENT pay dividends? If so, what's the yield?
- As for dividends, Udaipur Cement Works isn't currently offering a significant yield, or that specific data isn't available right now.
- Who are Udaipur Cement Works's main competitors or similar companies to consider before investing?
When looking at Udaipur Cement Works, it can be helpful to see how it compares to other players in its field. Here are a few similar companies or key competitors:
Company Mkt Cap Sector Industry 1Y Return 3Y Return Ultratech Cement
ULTRACEMCO3.53T Basic Materials Building Materials -0.95% 33.41% Grasim Industries
GRASIM1.86T Basic Materials Building Materials 16.58% 75.09% HeidelbergCement
HEIDELBERG35.85B Basic Materials Building Materials -22.86% -14.86% Orient Cement
ORIENTCEM29.72B Basic Materials Building Materials -53.86% -4.25% Sagar Cements
SAGCEM24.09B Basic Materials Building Materials -25.89% -25.79% For a more comprehensive list, please see the Peer Performance Comparison table on this page.
- What are the key financial health indicators for Udaipur Cement Works Ltd.? (e.g., ROE, Debt/Equity)
- To get a sense of Udaipur Cement Works's financial health, here are a few key indicators: its Return on Equity (ROE) over the last twelve months is 1.20%, the Debt to Equity ratio from the most recent quarter is 201.98, and its Gross Profit Margin stands at 71.72%.
- What is the recent revenue and earnings growth for UDAICEMENT?
- Looking at Udaipur Cement Works's growth, its revenue over the trailing twelve months (TTM) was INR15B. Compared to the same quarter last year (YoY), quarterly revenue grew by 39.00%, and quarterly earnings saw a YoY growth of 100.10%.
- How much of UDAICEMENT stock is held by insiders and institutions?
- Wondering who owns Udaipur Cement Works stock? Company insiders (like executives and directors) hold about 75.00% of the shares, while institutional investors (such as mutual funds and pension funds) own approximately 0.01%.
For more common questions about our data, please visit our About Data page.
Data is provided for informational purposes only. Devyara does not guarantee the accuracy of the data displayed.





